Log in

Movember, or Moustache November, is dedicated to men’s physical and mental health, symbolising the fight against prostate and testicular cancer.

 A portion of the proceeds from every online order made in November will be donated to the Institute for Oncology and Radiology of Serbia.

Wakame

Wakame is an edible brown seaweed native to the coastal regions of East Asia, where it is especially popular in Japanese cuisine. As well as being used as food, it is also used in cosmetics, where it is valued for its minerals, polysaccharides and other compounds that may have a beneficial role in skincare formulations.
In cosmetic products, wakame extract is most commonly used to help hydrate the skin and maintain its softness. It also contains fucoidan, a polysaccharide studied for its biological properties, as well as other compounds that may contribute to the extract’s antioxidant activity. For this reason, wakame extract can be found in creams, serums, masks and body care products.