Salicylic Acid is a Beta-Hydroxy Acid 2% derived from the natural origin coming from the bark of the willow tree, wintergreen leaves and sweet birch bark.
This Acid is an effective exfoliant that cleans deeply, as it penetrates the clogged pores of the skin, eliminating dead cells and excess sebum.
You will get a uniform, fresh skin without spots.
Combine with JUST Argan Oil, JUST Blend Oil or JUST Hyaluronic Acicf as part of your daily beauty routine, to nourish and protect the skin from over drying
Free of paraffin and mineral oils.
Note: Do not combine with other direct acids. Do not use on sensitive, irritated, inflamed, sunburned or damaged skin. If discomfort occurs, stop the application of the product.